Schedule

CLASSIC FITNESS

Schedule 1 For Personal Trainer Course

TOPIC
Orientation /Anatomy
Anatomy
Physiology
Physiology Continued
Energy Systems
Biomechanics
Cardio Respiratory Anatomy
Review
Review
Review
Nutrition
Nutrition
Test -1
Exercise Analysis (Upper Body)
Health Screening
Exercise Practicals ( lower body)
Body Composition
Exercise practicals (Shld, Bi, tri)
Flexibility- theory/ Stretches
Flexibility testing, Ex Pracs – Abs/ Lower Back)


CLASSIC FITNESS

Schedule 2 For Personal Trainer Course

TOPIC
Posture and Movement screen (theory+practicals)
Stability & Mobility (theory+practicals)
Aerobic Program design
Aerobic Program design continued
Anaerobic program design
Aerobic testing (practical)
Anaerobic program design continued
Injuries & prevention
Anaerobic testing (practical)
Special population
Special population continued
Health Psychology
Health psychology continued
Legal Issues & Test -2


CLASSIC FITNESS

Schedule 3 For Sports Nutrition Certification Course

TOPIC
Orientation
Introduction to Nutrition, Menu Planning
Carbohydrates
Carbohydrates
Fats
Proteins
Vitamins n Minerals
Vitamins and Minerals
Fluids and Electrolytes
Energy
Energy Systems in Body
Anatomy of Organ System
Nutritional Assessment
Nutritional Assessment
Weight Management
Weight Management
Ergogenic Aids
Ergogenic Aids
Portion sizes and Diet Charts


CLASSIC FITNESS

Schedule 4 For Group X Course

TIME TOPIC

10am-1.30pm 2 – 6pm

Orientation/ Skeletal System Aero Core Moves /Music understanding (MU)

10am-1.30pm 2 – 6pm

Muscular System Music understanding (MU)/ Aero Core Moves

10am-1.30pm 2 – 6pm Cardiovascular System MU / Aero Core Moves
10am-1.30pm 2 – 6pm Nervous System MU / Cueing
10am-1.30pm 2 – 6pm Review of chapter 1 & 2 Aero Core Moves/ Cueing
10am-1.30pm 2 – 6pm Review of chapter 3 & 4 Cueing/ Choreography Techniques
10am-1.30pm 2 – 6pm Bioenergetics Choreography Techniques
10am-1.30pm 2 – 6pm Nutrition Choreography Techniques continued
10am-1.30pm 2 – 6pm Review of chapter 5 & 7 Class Format- Warm-up/ Cool-down
10am-1.30pm 2 – 6pm Biomechanics Choreography Variations & Practice continued
10am-1.30pm 2 – 6pm Practicals whole day/ Intro- Step Training/ Core Moves
10am-1.30pm 2 – 6pm Aerobic Program Design Step Training continue
10am-1.30pm 2 – 6pm Flexibility Step training continued
10am-1.30pm 2 – 6pm Special Population Step training continued
10am-1.30pm 2 – 6pm Special Population Step training continued
10am-1.30pm 2 – 6pm Injuries Practical s- step & Aerobics
10am-1.30pm 2 – 6pm Body Conditioning (BC) Practicals for BC
10am-1.30pm 2 – 6pm Practicals the whole day
10am-1.30pm 2 – 6pm Body Conditioning (BC)Practicals- step & BC